- USA
- Massachusetts
- New Salem
- Short Term Stay
New Salem Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near New Salem
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About New Salem Short Term Stay on Campus Legends
Discover more than 45 short term vacation rentals in New Salem. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near New Salem. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in New Salem for a short term or on a temporary basis. Campus Legends short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Campus Legends has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in New Salem. A furnished short-term rental in New Salem comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in New Salem come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Campus Legends has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Campus Legends makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in New Salem that is within your budget. Campus Legends helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About New Salem Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in New Salem?
There are a lot of options in New Salem. If you plan on staying in the New Salem area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in New Salem:
- Wild Blueberry Farmhouse - Nature and Sports!
- Private 3br & basement 3bth near Trail golf & Lake
- Riverfront Apt w/Fire Pit & Yard in Millers Falls
- Spacious Lakeside Waterfront Summer Cottage
- Corkscrew Cottage—Year-around, lakeside home with pristine water and great views
- Charming 3-bedroom farmhouse in fantastic Northfield with WiFi, AC
- Beautiful Lakeside Waterfront Cottage with Private Beach
- Spacious and Cozy 2nd Floor Nest 2 bedrooms
- Relaxing Lakehouse on Lake Wyola
- 1st Floor Nest 3 bedroom
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in New Salem?
At Campuslegends short-term furnished accommodation in or near New Salem ranges from $152 to $714 per night.
How many holiday rentals near New Salem are available?
We have 45 places to stay near New Salem. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in New Salem to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in New Salem?
Yes, there are 45 self-catering short-term rental homes in New Salem that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near New Salem?
There are more than 45 luxury temporary places to stay near New Salem, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Campuslegends.